Tenderskhoj
United Kingdom
- Environment and Pollution
LOCATION SUMMARY DEADLINE
United Kingdom Contract Awarded For : Refuse Collection Vehicles Up To 44t procurement Completed Via Nepo224 Framework. supplier To Provide 5x 7.5t & 1x 11t Food Waste Collection Vehicles. 7.5 Tonne Food Waste Collection Vehicle Overview 7.5 Tonne Gvw Food Waste Colle
Estimated Cost :1100000 GBP
05 Nov 2026
United Kingdom Contract Awarded For : D1215 Asbestos Analytical Support asbestos Analytical Support Contract For D1215 contract Start Date: 12 August 2026 tender_issue_date : 10/08/2026.d1215 Asbestos Analytical Support
Estimated Cost :300000 GBP
10 Nov 2026
United Kingdom Contract Awarded For : Waste Management Software License south Ribble Borough Council Awarded Via Direct Award Under Rm6259 Vertical Application Solutions The Procurement Of Waste Management Software: Whitespace contract Start Date: 1 July 2026 tender_is
Estimated Cost :121000 GBP
30 Sep 2026
United Kingdom Contract Awarded For : Nda/c17430/15 - Nda Legacy Waste Cave 5 nda/c17430/15 - Nda Legacy Waste Cave 5 contract Start Date: 1 April 2026 tender_issue_date : 03/08/2026.nda/c17430/15 - Nda Legacy Waste Cave 5
Estimated Cost :638606 GBP
03 Nov 2026
United Kingdom Contract Awarded For : Ean - Aomr Lot 3 Water Land And Biodiversity Routine Maintenance 2026-28_vms ean - Aomr Lot 3 Water Land And Biodiversity Routine Maintenance 2026-28 For Vegetation Management Services Vms contract Start Date: 31 August 2026 tender
Estimated Cost :126981 GBP
18 Nov 2026
United Kingdom Contract Awarded For : Place1288et Appointment Of Technical Advisors - Future Delivery Of Waste call Off From Espo Consultancy Services Framework Ref. 664_25 For The Appointment Of Appropriate Technical Advice And Support In Relation To The Future Delive
Estimated Cost :1500000 GBP
21 Nov 2026
United Kingdom Contract Awarded For : Lcr Circular Economy Education For Educators merseyside Waste Disposal Authority Mwda Is A Statutory Waste Disposal Authority Which, With Its District Council Partners, Takes A Lead In Advocating And Delivering Recycling, Waste Pre
Estimated Cost :46581 GBP
07 Oct 2026
United Kingdom Contract Awarded For : Journey Of Recycling 2026-28 merseyside Waste Disposal Authority Mwda Is A Statutory Waste Disposal Authority Which, With Its District Council Partners, Takes A Lead In Advocating And Delivering Recycling, Waste Prevention, And The
Estimated Cost :43000 GBP
08 Oct 2026
United Kingdom Contract Awarded For : Gb-peterborough: It Equipment Reuse, Recycling & Disposal the Supplier Shall Ensure The Secure, Compliant, And Auditable Collection And Reuse, Repurpose And Disposal Of End Of Life It Hardware Assets, Including: •secure And Traceab
18 Nov 2026
United Kingdom Contract Awarded For : Purchase Of Refuse Collection Vehicles 2026/27 this Contract Is For The Purchase Of 13 Refuse Collection Vehicles To Replace Existing Vehicles Which Are Nearing The End Of Their Optimum Lifespans Of 7 Years And The End Of Their Lea
11 Nov 2026